Cheapest
Lowest true cost per GPU-hour, in stock or stock unknown, newest reading per provider
gcube1× · Korea$0.34

Thunder Compute1× · 21:10 UTC$0.35- 4
Vast.ai1× · Italy$0.36 - 5
GPU.ai1× · Canada$0.40
Rented today by 25 providers with a current on-demand offer, from $0.33 to $1.50 per GPU-hour, median $0.54. Every number below links to the page it was read from, with its read date.
Specifications: manufacturer figures.
Cheapest, median and spread among current offers. Medians count one floor per marketplace and need at least three offers.
Today's podium · on-demand · readings of the last 45 days · reference Nov 1, 2026 21:35 UTCCheapest true cost, best throughput per dollar, highest Trust Score. One provider per step, ten places, every row dated.





Lambda4× · USTrust 80$1.09
Current offers ranked by true cost, each with its read date. Older readings stay listed below, in grey, and never enter a ranking.
| Provider | Configuration | Region | Stock | List | True cost | Read | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1× RTX A600014 vCPU · 96 GB RAM · 442.625 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.16 | $0.16 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600032 vCPU · 256 GB RAM · 1,679.747 GB disk | Iceland | In stock | $0.19 | $0.19 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A6000 | Runpod Community Cloud hosts | Unavailable | $0.33 | $0.33 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| GPURento | 1× RTX A6000 | Germany · France | Stock unknown | $0.33 | $0.33 | 21:14 UTCfresh | Receipt |
| 1× RTX A600012 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 50 GB disk | Korea | Stock unknown | $0.34 | $0.34 | 21:13 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A6000 | — | In stock | $0.35 | $0.35 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A600016 vCPU · 62.8 GB RAM · 104.5 GB disk | Italy | In stock | $0.36 | $0.36 | 21:05 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600016 vCPU · 384 GB RAM · 1,658.545 GB disk | Korea | In stock | $0.38 | $0.38 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 8× RTX A6000252 vCPU · 464 GB RAM · 100 GB disk | Canada | Unavailable | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:11 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 4× RTX A6000124 vCPU · 232 GB RAM · 100 GB disk | Canada | Unavailable | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:11 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A600028 vCPU · 58 GB RAM · 100 GB disk | Canada | In stock | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:11 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A600014 vCPU · 62.2 GB RAM · 740.7 GB disk | Mexico | In stock | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:07 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A600024 vCPU · 124.9 GB RAM · 109 GB disk | Spain | In stock | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:07 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A600012 vCPU · 70.7 GB RAM · 570 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.40 | $0.40 | 21:05 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600014 vCPU · 94.4 GB RAM · 502.7 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600014 vCPU · 94.4 GB RAM · 502.7 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 4× RTX A600030 vCPU · 188.9 GB RAM · 1,006.7 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600014 vCPU · 94.4 GB RAM · 502.7 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600014 vCPU · 188.9 GB RAM · 589.4 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX A600014 vCPU · 188.9 GB RAM · 589.4 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 8× RTX A600064 vCPU · 376.5 GB RAM · 1,399.3 GB disk | Netherlands | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 6× RTX A6000192 vCPU · 850.3 GB RAM · 1,548.8 GB disk | KZ | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 4× RTX A600030 vCPU · 188.9 GB RAM · 1,006.7 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A60006 vCPU · 47.1 GB RAM · 250.8 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX A60006 vCPU · 94.4 GB RAM · 294.1 GB disk | US | In stock | $0.42 | $0.42 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt |
The same hour, divided by what the card gives you; then the smallest real configuration for the most downloaded open models.
| Unit | At the cheapest | At the median |
|---|---|---|
| per GB of VRAM · hour48 GB | $0.007 | $0.011 |
| per TB/s of bandwidth · hour0.77 TB/s | $0.430 | $0.703 |
| Model | Needs | Smallest config | $ / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| all MiniLM L6 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
| paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
| bge-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
| Qwen3 0.6BQwen | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
| all-mpnet-base-v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
| bge-reranker-v2-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX A6000at GPURento | $241 |
Today the RTX A6000 rents from $0.33 per GPU-hour on-demand, with a median of $0.54 across 25 providers, each counted once at its cheapest current offer (66 current offers in all, readings of the last 45 days). Prices depend on the provider, the number of GPUs in the machine, the region and whether you rent on-demand, spot or reserved; true cost adds the mandatory add-ons each provider publishes.
32 providers have a current RTX A6000 offer in stock. Cheapest first: Clore Ai ($0.16), Gpurento ($0.33), Gcube ($0.34), Thunder Compute ($0.35), Vast Ai ($0.36), Gpu Ai ($0.40). Older readings from other providers stay listed on this page, in grey, and are never ranked.
48 GB of memory at 0.77 TB/s. At FP8 that fits all MiniLM L6 v2 (1 GB), paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2 (1 GB), bge-m3 (1 GB), Qwen3 0.6B (1 GB), all-mpnet-base-v2 (1 GB) on a single card; larger models need two to eight GPUs or a different card.
The lowest true cost among eligible offers is $0.33 per GPU-hour at GPURento for a 1-GPU machine in Germany · France, read within the ranking window. Offers marked unavailable, older than 45 days, superseded by a newer reading, resold or outside the outlier band are listed but not ranked.
Spot (interruptible) capacity starts at $0.40 per GPU-hour; reserved terms start at $0.28. Spot suits jobs that checkpoint; reserved suits machines that run all month.