Cheapest
Lowest true cost per GPU-hour, in stock or stock unknown, newest reading per provider
Vast.ai1× · China$0.08
Clore.ai1× · Czechia$0.09- 4Edgevana1× · Korea$0.13
- 5
Theta EdgeCloud1× · US$0.14
Rented today by 7 providers with a current on-demand offer, from $0.07 to $0.37 per GPU-hour, median $0.13. Every number below links to the page it was read from, with its read date.
Specifications: manufacturer figures.
Cheapest, median and spread among current offers. Medians count one floor per marketplace and need at least three offers.
Today's podium · on-demand · readings of the last 45 days · reference Nov 1, 2026 21:35 UTCCheapest true cost, best throughput per dollar, highest Trust Score. One provider per step, ten places, every row dated.



Current offers ranked by true cost, each with its read date. Older readings stay listed below, in grey, and never enter a ranking.
| Provider | Configuration | Region | Stock | List | True cost | Read | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1× RTX 308012 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 50 GB disk | Korea | Stock unknown | $0.07 | $0.07 | 21:13 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 30802 vCPU · 4 GB RAM · 41.205 GB disk | Canada | Unavailable | $0.08 | $0.08 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 4 GB RAM · 44.721 GB disk | Canada | Unavailable | $0.08 | $0.08 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308010 vCPU · 15.7 GB RAM · 42 GB disk | China | In stock | $0.08 | $0.08 | 21:07 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308012 vCPU · 32 GB RAM · 46.096 GB disk | Taiwan | Unavailable | $0.08 | $0.08 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30804 vCPU · 48 GB RAM · 162.708 GB disk | Czechia | In stock | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 7 GB RAM · 92.912 GB disk | Finland | Unavailable | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30806 vCPU · 32 GB RAM · 430.921 GB disk | RU | Unavailable | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 30806 vCPU · 8 GB RAM · 387.199 GB disk | Finland | Unavailable | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 4× RTX 30806 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 191.174 GB disk | HU | In stock | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 8 GB RAM · 62.722 GB disk | RU | Unavailable | $0.09 | $0.09 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308016 vCPU · 62.8 GB RAM · 257.5 GB disk | Italy | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:06 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 5× RTX 308012 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 39.103 GB disk | Brazil | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 164.701 GB disk | LY | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308012 vCPU · 64 GB RAM · 1,662.07 GB disk | Norway | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308012 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 20,256 GB disk | RU | Unavailable | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 537.141 GB disk | LY | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 4× RTX 308080 vCPU · 125.5 GB RAM · 768 GB disk | Australia | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:06 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 308040 vCPU · 62.8 GB RAM · 384 GB disk | Australia | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:06 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 308020 vCPU · 31.4 GB RAM · 192 GB disk | Australia | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:06 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 30808 vCPU · 32 GB RAM · 106.955 GB disk | Canada | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 30808 vCPU · 32 GB RAM · 175.466 GB disk | Canada | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 2× RTX 30802 vCPU · 19 GB RAM · 859.547 GB disk | UA | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30802 vCPU · 8 GB RAM · 175.238 GB disk | Bulgaria | In stock | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× RTX 30804 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 393.689 GB disk | India | Unavailable | $0.10 | $0.10 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt |
The same hour, divided by what the card gives you; then the smallest real configuration for the most downloaded open models.
| Unit | At the cheapest | At the median |
|---|---|---|
| per GB of VRAM · hour10 GB | $0.007 | $0.013 |
| per TB/s of bandwidth · hour0.76 TB/s | $0.099 | $0.165 |
| Model | Needs | Smallest config | $ / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| all MiniLM L6 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
| paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
| bge-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
| Qwen3 0.6BQwen | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
| all-mpnet-base-v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
| bge-reranker-v2-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× RTX 3080at gcube | $55 |
Today the RTX 3080 rents from $0.07 per GPU-hour on-demand, with a median of $0.13 across 7 providers, each counted once at its cheapest current offer (16 current offers in all, readings of the last 45 days). Prices depend on the provider, the number of GPUs in the machine, the region and whether you rent on-demand, spot or reserved; true cost adds the mandatory add-ons each provider publishes.
8 providers have a current RTX 3080 offer in stock. Cheapest first: Gcube ($0.07), Vast Ai ($0.08), Clore Ai ($0.09), Edgevana ($0.13), Theta Edgecloud ($0.14), Salad ($0.16). Older readings from other providers stay listed on this page, in grey, and are never ranked.
10 GB of GDDR6X at 0.76 TB/s. At FP8 that fits all MiniLM L6 v2 (1 GB), paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2 (1 GB), bge-m3 (1 GB), Qwen3 0.6B (1 GB), all-mpnet-base-v2 (1 GB) on a single card; larger models need two to eight GPUs or a different card.
The lowest true cost among eligible offers is $0.07 per GPU-hour at gcube for a 1-GPU machine in Korea, read within the ranking window. Offers marked unavailable, older than 45 days, superseded by a newer reading, resold or outside the outlier band are listed but not ranked.
Spot (interruptible) capacity starts at $0.06 per GPU-hour; reserved terms start at $0.16. Spot suits jobs that checkpoint; reserved suits machines that run all month.