Cheapest
Lowest true cost per GPU-hour, in stock or stock unknown, newest reading per provider
Vast.ai1× · Norway$0.04
Theta EdgeCloud1× · Finland$0.12
Rented today by 3 providers with a current on-demand offer, from $0.03 to $0.12 per GPU-hour, median $0.04. Every number below links to the page it was read from, with its read date.
Specifications: manufacturer figures.
Cheapest, median and spread among current offers. Medians count one floor per marketplace and need at least three offers.
Today's podium · on-demand · readings of the last 45 days · reference Nov 1, 2026 21:35 UTCCheapest true cost, best throughput per dollar, highest Trust Score. One provider per step, ten places, every row dated.







Current offers ranked by true cost, each with its read date. Older readings stay listed below, in grey, and never enter a ranking.
| Provider | Configuration | Region | Stock | List | True cost | Read | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6× GTX 1660 Ti2 vCPU · 4 GB RAM · 3,507.438 GB disk | Argentina | In stock | $0.03 | $0.03 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× GTX 1660 Ti4 vCPU · 15.5 GB RAM · 175 GB disk | Norway | In stock | $0.04 | $0.04 | 21:07 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× GTX 1660 Ti8 vCPU · 16 GB RAM · 162.024 GB disk | Canada | Unavailable | $0.05 | $0.05 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 12× GTX 1660 Ti4 vCPU · 19 GB RAM · 293.384 GB disk | Romania | In stock | $0.05 | $0.05 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× GTX 1660 Ti8 vCPU · 31.4 GB RAM · 329.5 GB disk | UK | In stock | $0.07 | $0.07 | 21:05 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× GTX 1660 Ti8 vCPU · 29.4 GB RAM · 1,006.9 GB disk | Finland | In stock | $0.12 | $0.12 | 21:10 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 5× GTX 1660 Ti2 vCPU · 8 GB RAM · 24.729 GB disk | RU | In stock | $0.13 | $0.13 | 21:08 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| 1× GTX 1660 Ti4 vCPU · 7.7 GB RAM · 679.4 GB disk | Vietnam | In stock | $0.61 | $0.61 | 21:05 UTCfresh | Receipt | |
| Edgevanamarketplace flooroutlier · suspended | 1× GTX 1660 Ti4 vCPU · 8 GB RAM · 679 GB disk | Vietnam | In stock | $0.70 | $0.70 | 21:11 UTCfresh | Receipt |
The same hour, divided by what the card gives you; then the smallest real configuration for the most downloaded open models.
| Unit | At the cheapest | At the median |
|---|---|---|
| per GB of VRAM · hour6 GB | $0.006 | $0.006 |
| per TB/s of bandwidth · hour0.29 TB/s | $0.120 | $0.126 |
| Model | Needs | Smallest config | $ / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| all MiniLM L6 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
| paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
| bge-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
| Qwen3 0.6BQwen | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
| all-mpnet-base-v2Sentence Transformers | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
| bge-reranker-v2-m3BAAI | 1 GBFP8 | 1× GTX 1660 Tiat Vast.ai | $26 |
Today the GTX 1660 Ti rents from $0.03 per GPU-hour on-demand, with a median of $0.04 across 3 providers, each counted once at its cheapest current offer (3 current offers in all, readings of the last 45 days). Prices depend on the provider, the number of GPUs in the machine, the region and whether you rent on-demand, spot or reserved; true cost adds the mandatory add-ons each provider publishes.
4 providers have a current GTX 1660 Ti offer in stock. Cheapest first: Clore Ai ($0.03), Vast Ai ($0.04), Theta Edgecloud ($0.12), Edgevana ($0.70). Older readings from other providers stay listed on this page, in grey, and are never ranked.
6 GB of memory at 0.29 TB/s. At FP8 that fits all MiniLM L6 v2 (1 GB), paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2 (1 GB), bge-m3 (1 GB), Qwen3 0.6B (1 GB), all-mpnet-base-v2 (1 GB) on a single card; larger models need two to eight GPUs or a different card.
The lowest true cost among eligible offers is $0.03 per GPU-hour at Clore.ai for a 6-GPU machine in Argentina, read within the ranking window. Offers marked unavailable, older than 45 days, superseded by a newer reading, resold or outside the outlier band are listed but not ranked.
Spot (interruptible) capacity starts at $0.02 per GPU-hour; no fresh reserved offer today. Spot suits jobs that checkpoint; reserved suits machines that run all month.