gpurank
esc
  • Nothing named “”. Press Enter to search the offers instead.
↑↓ to move · ↵ to open · esc to close0 entries
NVIDIANVIDIA · Blackwell · Datacenter · 4 providers list it

NVIDIA GB300 cloud prices

Rented today by 3 providers with a current on-demand offer, from $6.50 to $20.00 per GPU-hour, median $13.05. Every number below links to the page it was read from, with its read date.

Memory288GB HBM3
Bandwidth8.00TB/s
FP16 tensor2,500TFLOPS
FP3275TFLOPS
Power1400W

Specifications: manufacturer figures.

Cheapest on-demand · read 21:35 UTC
$6.50/ GPU·h
Limestone Networks72× GB300 · 288 GB
Median
$13.05 3 providers, once each
30 days
—
90 days
—
Compare 5 GB300 offers →
Prices by rental mode · On-demand · Spot · Reserved

GB300 prices today

Cheapest, median and spread among current offers. Medians count one floor per marketplace and need at least three offers.

Cheapest$6.50Limestone Networks
Median$13.05n = 5
Highest$20.00among current offers
Current offers53 providers · last 45 days
Ever listed113 providers on file
Where today's on-demand offers sitone dot per eligible offer (5) · the pool behind the tiles · read Nov 1, 2026 21:35 UTC
Provider offer5Median$13.05Middle half$13.05 – $13.06
01234$6$8$10$12$14$16$18$20$22median $13.05Limestone Networks · $6.50 / GPU·h · 72× GB300Verda · $13.05 / GPU·h · 1× GB300Verda · $13.05 / GPU·h · 4× GB300Verda · $13.06 / GPU·h · 2× GB300Fireworks AI · $20.00 / GPU·h · 1× GB300
5 eligible offers from 3 providers, binned every $0.50: from $6.50 (Limestone Networks) to $20.00 (Fireworks AI). Hover a dot for the provider, price, configuration, region and read date; click it to open the provider.
On-demand price history · 32 daysdaily median across all providers · 1 provider lines from their 30-day series · read Nov 1, 2026
CSV ↓
Median · all providers$13.05Providers
$9.00$10$11$12$13$1429 Sept14 Oct1 Nov$13
Today $13.0530 days —32 days —Low $9.82 · Sep 29High $13.05 · Oct 31
Daily median on-demand price per GPU-hour across all providers, 32 days to Nov 1, 2026. Provider lines: the provider's cheapest current on-demand offer, its listed price over the last 30 days (read Nov 1, 2026). Drag to zoom, double-click to reset.
Today's podium · on-demand · readings of the last 45 days · reference Nov 1, 2026 21:35 UTC

Who rents the GB300 best today

Cheapest true cost, best throughput per dollar, highest Trust Score. One provider per step, ten places, every row dated.

Ranking 01

Cheapest

Lowest true cost per GPU-hour, in stock or stock unknown, newest reading per provider
Rank 1
Limestone NetworksOperator · not scored · 72× GB300
$6.50per GPU-hour · true cost
Stock unknownRead 21:13 UTCReceipt →
  1. Rank 2Verda1× · Finland · Iceland$13.05
  2. Rank 3Fireworks AI1× · 21:13 UTC$20.00
Ranking 02

Best value

Most throughput per dollar for LLM inference · Trust ≥ 60 first, then provisional · estimated
Rank 1
VerdaOperator · Trust 81 · 1× GB300 · Finland · Iceland
28/100Value · $13.05 / GPU·h
Stock unknownRead 21:09 UTCReceipt →
  1. Rank 2Limestone Networks72× · 21:13 UTCValue 62prov.$6.50
  2. Rank 3Fireworks AI1× · 21:13 UTCValue 11prov.$20.00
Ranking 03

Most trusted

Highest Trust Score among providers with an eligible offer · unscored providers follow, cheapest first
Rank 1
VerdaOperator · 1× GB300 · Finland · Iceland
81/100Trust · $13.05 / GPU·h
Stock unknownRead 21:09 UTCReceipt →
  1. Rank 2Limestone Networks72× · 21:13 UTCnot scored$6.50
  2. Rank 3Fireworks AI1× · 21:13 UTCnot scored$20.00
5 eligible on-demand offers from 3 providers · median $13.05 (n = 5) · not ranked: 1 older readings · readings of the last 45 days · reference Nov 1, 2026 · 21:35 UTCRankings are never sponsored. How we rank →
All offers · 20 readings on file · 4 providers

Every GB300 offer, with its receipt

Current offers ranked by true cost, each with its read date. Older readings stay listed below, in grey, and never enter a ranking.

ProviderConfigurationRegionStockListTrue costRead
Limestone Networks72× GB300—Stock unknown$6.50$6.5021:13 UTCfreshReceipt
VerdaTrust 811× GB300 SXM32 vCPU · 225 GB RAMFinland · IcelandStock unknown$13.05$13.0521:09 UTCfreshReceipt
VerdaTrust 814× GB300 SXM128 vCPU · 900 GB RAMFinland · IcelandStock unknown$13.05$13.0521:09 UTCfreshReceipt
VerdaTrust 812× GB300 SXM64 vCPU · 450 GB RAMFinland · IcelandStock unknown$13.06$13.0621:09 UTCfreshReceipt
Fireworks AI1× GB300—Stock unknown$20.00$20.0021:13 UTCfreshReceipt
5 fresh offers · 6 older readings of the same provider replaced by a newer one · prices per GPU-hour · true cost includes the add-ons the provider publishesOpen in the comparison tool →
Value · what the hour buys

Price per unit, and what fits

The same hour, divided by what the card gives you; then the smallest real configuration for the most downloaded open models.

UnitAt the cheapestAt the median
per GB of VRAM · hour288 GB$0.023$0.045
per PFLOP FP16 · hour2,500 TFLOPS$2.600$5.220
per TB/s of bandwidth · hour8.00 TB/s$0.813$1.631
ModelNeedsSmallest config$ / month
all MiniLM L6 v2Sentence Transformers1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2Sentence Transformers1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
bge-m3BAAI1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
Qwen3 0.6BQwen1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
all-mpnet-base-v2Sentence Transformers1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
bge-reranker-v2-m3BAAI1 GBFP81× GB300at Verda$9,527
Monthly = 730 hours at the cheapest current on-demand price for that GPU count · models sized at FP8 when available, weights plus runtime overheadSize any model →
GB300 · comparisons and collections

Questions about renting the GB300

How much does the GB300 cost per hour?

Today the GB300 rents from $6.50 per GPU-hour on-demand, with a median of $13.05 across 3 providers, each counted once at its cheapest current offer (5 current offers in all, readings of the last 45 days). Prices depend on the provider, the number of GPUs in the machine, the region and whether you rent on-demand, spot or reserved; true cost adds the mandatory add-ons each provider publishes.

Which cloud providers offer the GB300?

3 providers have a current GB300 offer in stock. Cheapest first: Limestone Networks ($6.50), Datacrunch ($13.05), Fireworks Ai ($20.00). Older readings from other providers stay listed on this page, in grey, and are never ranked.

How much memory does the GB300 have?

288 GB of HBM3 at 8.00 TB/s. At FP8 that fits all MiniLM L6 v2 (1 GB), paraphrase multilingual MiniLM L12 v2 (1 GB), bge-m3 (1 GB), Qwen3 0.6B (1 GB), all-mpnet-base-v2 (1 GB) on a single card; larger models need two to eight GPUs or a different card.

Where is the GB300 cheapest right now?

The lowest true cost among eligible offers is $6.50 per GPU-hour at Limestone Networks for a 72-GPU machine, read within the ranking window. Offers marked unavailable, older than 45 days, superseded by a newer reading, resold or outside the outlier band are listed but not ranked.

Is the GB300 cheaper on spot or reserved?

Spot (interruptible) capacity starts at $6.53 per GPU-hour; reserved terms start at $5.26. Spot suits jobs that checkpoint; reserved suits machines that run all month.